Home

 Welcome to Pequannock Little League's Home Page. 

"Little League Baseball", "Little League", and "LL" are registered Trademarks  of 
Little League Baseball, Inc. Williamsport, PA 17701, and are used in this website only for identification

We now have a Facebook page 

Please click here to for a link to the page.  Please Like Us.  

All Stars Update

http://www.eteamz.com/njdistricttwo/

Congrats Boys 50/70 team District 2 Champions!

Congrats Girls 12s team District 2 Champions!

Upcoming Games

Sunday, 7/5:  Boys 50/70 begin Section 1 Tournament at 12:00pm at LakLL, 20 Sparta Rd in Stanhope

Monday, 7/6:  Boys Juniors at 5:30pm at Memorial Field, 1War Veterans Way in Wanaque, Girls 10s at 6:00pm at WP1, Boys 10s at 7:00pm at Surgent Field in Clifton, Girls 12s at 8:00pm at Don Jenkins Field, 1 Willow Ave in Pompton Lakes

Results

Friday, 7/3: Girls 10s defeated PLR 19-6

Wednesday, 7/1:  Girls 12s defeated Clifton 14-1 to win the District 2 title

Tuesday, 6/30:  Girls 10s defeated Ringwood 6-3

Saturday, 6/27:  Boys 50/70 defeated Clifton 14-5 to win the District 2 title

Girls 12s:  3-0 in district double elimination tournament-Champions

Boys 50/70:  3-0 in district double elimination tournament-Champions

Boys 10s:  2-1 in district pool play

Boys Juniors:  3-3 in district pool play

Boys 12s:  4-0 in district pool play

Girls 12s:  4-0 in district pool play

End of the Season Pizza Party and Awards Presentation

Thank you to all who volunteered to make the Party/Awards a success!

Congratulations to the following teams:

Boys Majors-1st place-Hero's Salute and Awards (Russell) and 2nd place-PBA Local 172 and Tournament Champions-Hero's Salute and Awards (Russell)

Girls Majors-1st place-Go Ahead Repairs (Shalongo) and 2nd place-Evergreen Lawn Maintenance (Nafie) and Tournament Champions-TBD

Boys Upper Minors-1st place-Quickteks (Walsh) and  2nd place-Weichert Realtors (Dolan) and Tournament Champions-Quickteks (Walsh)

Girls Upper Minors-1st place-Ghirardi Construction (Sujkowski) and 2nd place-PTEA (Schiffel) and Tournament Champions-Ghirardi Construction (Sujkowski)

Boys Lower Minors-1st place-Scanlan Funeral Home (Foti) and 2nd place-Premier Plumbing (Pera)

Girls Lower Minors-1st place-Allen Chimneys (Inglis) and 2nd place-Linda D'Amico's Academy of Dance (Arnold)

Umpire Payday
 Any umpires that were unable to attend need to email Mike Nardino at mnardino@optonline.net to make arrangements for payment.

General Membership Meeting

TBA

 

Umpire Clinic

Thank you to Todd Arnold for conducting a successful umpire training clinic for almost 50 of our past and present players.  We have over 80 youth umpires this year.

Draft Dates-All Drafts are Complete

March 16th-Girls Majors, Boys Majors, March 18th-Girls Upper Minors, Boys Upper Minors

March 20th-Girls Lower Minors, Boys Lower Minors, March 23rd-Upper International, Lower International, March 25th-Boys 50/70

Rutgers Clinic

Thursday, March 26, 2015

Thank you to Dan Dooley and John Davis for conducting this year's training.

Thank you to Kristie Deitch for registering all of the participants.

We have 40 new Rutgers Certified volunteers.

 

 March 2015 Clinic

Thank you to all of the parents for volunteering to make this year's clinic a success.  Thank yout oall of the families that brought out our youngest players to get them ready for the season.

   

 Click Here for the Link to the Little League FairBall Newsletter, November 2012: 

2012 All Star Teams        

This website is run by Pequannock Little League for the sole purpose of its operations.

Any comments or suggestions can be forwarded to Lisa Nelson at kevlisa@optonline.net. 

Mailing Address: PO Box 364, Pequannock, NJ. 07440